1. House Sitting
  2. Villaggio Argentina

House Sitting, Villaggio Argentina

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ManuelM

1. Manuel

11.1 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ManuelM

1. Manuel

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰11.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
ClaraC

2. Clara

15.2 km
from
€45
/night

🐾 Laureata in benessere animale e pet sitter affidabile

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaraC

2. Clara

🐾 Laureata in benessere animale e pet sitter affidabile15.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Simone GenerosoS

3. Simone Generoso

18 km
from
€20
/night

Dog sitter affidabile, amore e cura per il tuo cane

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Simone GenerosoS

3. Simone Generoso

Dog sitter affidabile, amore e cura per il tuo cane18 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
GiadaG

4. Giada

15.2 km
from
€33
/night

Laureata in Infermieristica Veterinaria

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
GiadaG

4. Giada

Laureata in Infermieristica Veterinaria15.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€33
/night
BaharehB

5. Bahareh

13 km
from
€32
/night
2 reviews

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BaharehB

5. Bahareh

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza13 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€32
/night
GiancarloG

6. Giancarlo

16.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Giancarlo G. - Dog sitter con pensione per cani

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
GiancarloG

6. Giancarlo

Giancarlo G. - Dog sitter con pensione per cani16.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€35
/night
ZhenyuZ

7. Zhenyu

12.4 km
from
€25
/night

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats

Last active 4 days ago
ZhenyuZ

7. Zhenyu

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats12.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
DeboraD

8. Debora

9.3 km
from
€45
/night

Attenzione, cura e rispetto

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeboraD

8. Debora

Attenzione, cura e rispetto 9.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night
GaiaG

9. Gaia

16.5 km
from
€45
/night

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
GaiaG

9. Gaia

Pet sitter16.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariasoleM

10. Mariasole

13.2 km
from
€25
/night

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰

Last active 10 days ago
MariasoleM

10. Mariasole

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰13.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
GiacomoG

11. Giacomo

12.3 km
from
€35
/night

Dolcezza, cure e attenzioni per i mici, come fossero i miei.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GiacomoG

11. Giacomo

Dolcezza, cure e attenzioni per i mici, come fossero i miei.12.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

12. Sofia

20 km
from
€25
/night

Petsitter affidabile esperienza in fattoria e animali

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

12. Sofia

Petsitter affidabile esperienza in fattoria e animali20 km
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

12.2 km
from
€25
/night

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali

AdrianaA

13. Adriana

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali12.2 km
from
€25
/night
ParwatiP

14. Parwati

5.9 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe

Usually responds within one day
ParwatiP

14. Parwati

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
DanielaD

15. Daniela

12.7 km
from
€90
/night

Pet Sitting su misura per il Tuo Cane in Ambiente Felice

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano Bellatrix Luna Cruella
DanielaD

15. Daniela

Pet Sitting su misura per il Tuo Cane in Ambiente Felice12.7 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano Bellatrix Luna Cruella
from
€90
/night
MartinaM

16. Martina

20 km
from
€40
/night

amante degli animali, passeggiate e servizi a domicilio

MartinaM

16. Martina

amante degli animali, passeggiate e servizi a domicilio 20 km
from
€40
/night
SimoneS

17. Simone

19.1 km
from
€25
/night

Disponibile tutti i pomeriggi e nel weekend

Lives with 1 cat
SimoneS

17. Simone

Disponibile tutti i pomeriggi e nel weekend19.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
CristinaC

18. Cristina

9.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

mamma di 7 gatti pronta ad aiutare chi ha bisogno

Lives with 7 cats
Usually responds within one hour
CristinaC

18. Cristina

mamma di 7 gatti pronta ad aiutare chi ha bisogno9.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 7 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Villaggio Argentina home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Villaggio Argentina.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Villaggio Argentina home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Villaggio Argentina on Pawshake. Over 14 pet owners in Villaggio Argentina have left a review, with an average of 4.86/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express